Le Riad Villa Blanche

Baie Des Palmiers Secteur N° 50 Cite Founty, Founty, Agadir, Morocco - Close to beaches
8.6/10 · 508 reviews

Located 2.8 km from Souk Al Ahad Bazaar in Agadir, the 3-star Le Riad Villa Blanche Agadir offers a traditional Hammam, a solarium, a treatment room, and a Jacuzzi. The hotel provides currency exchange and a lift, plus Wi-Fi in the rooms and parking on site.

Location

The centre of Agadir can be reached within a 15-minute walk, and natural attractions like Plage d'Agadir Beach are about 25 minutes' walk away. The Agadir Bay district, where the Riad Agadir sits, grants access to cultural attractions like Museum of Amazigh Culture, which is 2.9 km away. This boutique-style hotel is located 10 minutes by car from Jardin d'Olhao Serene Park.

Rooms

The rooms comprise an individual terrace and a dressing room complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a DVD player. These air-conditioned rooms are also equipped with an individual safe, a mini-bar. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and a shower cap, are featured. These contemporary rooms offer views of the garden.

Food & Drinks

A continental breakfast is offered at the Riad. This accommodation offers a lounge bar and a restaurant serving Moroccan cuisine. Guests can dine at the restaurant La Villa Blanche located approximately 100 metres away.

Leisure & Activities

Le Riad Villa Blanche aslo includes a swimming pool with a hot tub.

Why choose Le Riad Villa Blanche Agadir

Select room
  • Heated indoor pool and sauna

  • Elegant rooms with ocean views

  • Luxurious garden with exotic plants

  • Fine dining with Moroccan cuisine

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • No Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
1/19

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Currency exchange
  • Hairdresser
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business facilities

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Playpen
  • Baby pushchair
  • Children's buffet
  • Board games

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Turkish bath
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Massage
  • Make up services

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 05:00 until 12:00
Licence number80000MH0346
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

When are you staying?

From USD 202 per night
Check-in 20 Oct 2026
Check-out 21 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Le Riad Villa Blanche Agadir

Location of Le Riad Villa Blanche Agadir

Baie Des Palmiers Secteur N° 50 Cite Founty, Founty, Agadir, Morocco

 -  Close to beaches
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Le Riad Villa Blanche Agadir

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Agadir

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 202 per night
    Check-in 20 Oct 2026
    Check-out 21 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    20 Oct 2026
    —
    21 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Le Riad Villa Blanche
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 05:00 until 12:00
    Licence number80000MH0346
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.